Skip to main content

Ybor City Library: Information & Services: YC Library Information

Contact Information

HCC Ybor City Campus Library

Street Address
1512 E 9th Avenue
YLRC Building - 2nd Floor

Mailing Address
2112 N 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33605-3648

Main phone: 813-253-7645

Reference: 813-253-7729

TDD: 813-253-7785

Hours
Mon-Thurs 8am-8pm
Fri 8am-4:30pm
Sat 9am-12pm

Summer hours
Mon-Thurs 8am-6:30pm

Ask-a-Librarian

Get help online: chat and email

 

 

Ybor City Library Search

Find Books, Articles, Media, & more:

Ybor City Library Personnel

Name Position Email Phone (813)
Adonis Amparo Librarian Email 253-7613
Jeremy Bullian Librarian Email 253-7731
Jose Rodriguez LRC Coordinator Email 253-7563
Elizabeth Borrero LRC Technician Email 253-6459
Mateanie Luma LRC Technician Email 253-7725
TBD LRC Technician  Email 253-7685
TBD Adjunct Librarian Email  

Map to Ybor City Campus

Find Us On Campus!