Skip to main content

Ybor City Library: Information & Services: YC Library Information

Contact Information

HCC Ybor City Campus Library

  • Street Address:
    1512 E 9th Avenue
    YLRC Building - 2nd Floor
  • Mailing Address:
    2112 N 15th Street
    Tampa, FL 33605-3648

Main phone: 813-253-7645
Reference: 813-253-7729
TDD: 813-253-7785

Hours
Mon-Thurs 8am-8pm
Fri 8am-4:30pm
Sat 8am-1pm

Summer hours may vary.  Call the library to confirm hours of operation.

Ask-a-Librarian

Happy Holidays

HCC Libraries close for winter break starting Dec 15th. All libraries will be open Jan 7th – and librarians will be back online and on campus – for start of classes.

Ybor City Library Personnel

Name Position Email Phone (813)
Adonis Amparo Librarian Email 253-7613
Jeremy Bullian Librarian Email 253-7731
Adam Johnson Adjunct Librarian Email 253-7532
Jose Rodriguez LRC Coordinator Email 253-7563
Elizabeth Borrero LRC Technician Email 253-6459
Joe Castellana LRC Technician Email 253-7725
Ana Barrera LRC Technician Email 253-7685
Mateanie Luma LRC Technician  Email 253-7685

Ybor City Library Search

Find Books, Articles, Media, & more:

Find Us On Campus!