Skip to main content

Ybor City Library: Information & Services: YC Library Information

Contact Information

HCC Ybor City Campus Library

  • Street Address:
    1512 E 9th Avenue
    YLRC Building - 2nd Floor
  • Mailing Address:
    2112 N 15th Street
    Tampa, FL 33605-3648

Main phone: 813-253-7645
Reference: 813-253-7729
TDD: 813-253-7785

Hours
Mon-Thurs - 8am-8pm
Fri - 8am-4:30pm

Summer hours may vary.  Call the library to confirm hours of operation.

Ask-a-Librarian

Get help online: chat and email

Ybor City Library Personnel

Name Position Email Phone (813)
Adonis Amparo Librarian Email 253-7613
Jeremy Bullian Librarian Email 253-7731
David Liller Assistant Dean Email 253-6472
Elizabeth Borrero LRC Technician Email 253-6459
Joe Castellana LRC Technician Email 253-7725
Carolyn Strickland LRC Technician Email 253-7730

Ybor City Library Search

Find Books, Articles, Media, & more:

Find Us On Campus!